6.400km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jon Brooke | WSX | M45 | 41:01 |
2nd | Andrew McNally | WIM | M35 | 42:47 |
3rd | Steven Horsler | WIM | M45 | 43:33 |
4th | Jason Falconer | WSX | M40 | 46:53 |
5th | Emily Benham | SARUM | W21 | 49:07 |
6th | Mel Rayner | WIM | W40 | 50:37 |
7th | John Whittingham | WIM | M40 | 51:05 |
8th | Paul Fox | SN | M50 | 51:10 |
9th | Paul Oldfield | BAOC | M55 | 53:11 |
10th | Mike Furlong | WIM | M55 | 55:18 |
11th | James Crichton | BAOC | M60 | 56:41 |
12th | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M65 | 58:28 |
13th | Lisa James | SOC | W40 | 59:58 |
14th | Elizabeth Reynolds | WIM | W21 | 61:34 |
15th | Roger Crickmore | WSX | M45 | 61:59 |
16th | Ian Sayer | WSX | M60 | 62:18 |
17th | Neal Burton | WIM | M21 | 63:17 |
18th | Andrew French | WIM | M45 | 64:33 |
19th | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M55 | 66:58 |
20th | Jeff Powell Davies | BL | M21 | 70:41 |
21st | Olwen Rowlands | SOC | W21 | 71:06 |
22nd | David Battison | SARUM | M65 | 74:11 |
23rd | Ian Hudson | BKO | M60 | 75:15 |
24th | Laura Wilcox | WSX | W45 | 75:51 |
25th | Keith Henderson | WIM | M70 | 76:38 |
26th | Nicola Brooke | WSX | W45 | 76:40 |
27th | David Oxenham | SARUM | M55 | 79:21 |
28th | Graham Harrison | SOC | M70 | 93:50 |
5.550km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Noel Smith | WIM | M45 | 47:50 |
2nd | Roger Pleasant | SOC | M65 | 51:38 |
3rd | Bill Davidson | SOC | M65 | 57:49 |
4th | Richard Brightman | WIM | M70 | 57:58 |
5th | Martin Cross | WIM | M65 | 59:29 |
6th | Roger Moore | WIM | M55 | 60:55 |
7th | Wendy Bullen | WIM | W40 | 62:52 |
8th | Barbara Ralph | SOC | W60 | 65:00 |
9th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 67:23 |
10th | Diana Stanley | IND | W21 | 67:45 |
11th | Mike Dawson | WSX | M60 | 69:32 |
12th | Jose Stanley | WIM | W65 | 71:22 |
13th | Kay Sayer | WSX | W65 | 73:06 |
14th | Emma Crickmore | WSX | W18 | 73:34 |
15th | Katherine Pike | WIM | W45 | 75:19 |
16th | Gill Sharp | SN | W50 | 77:12 |
17th | Brian Hart | SARUM | M65 | 77:36 |
18th | Roger Hills | WIM | M75 | 77:40 |
19th | David Bland | WIM | M70 | 83:51 |
20th | Keith Mitchell | WIM | M70 | 88:13 |
21st | Richard Arman | WSX | M80 | 89:53 |
22nd | Pat Hart | SARUM | W65 | 93:08 |
23rd | Madeleine Bridle | WSX | W60 | 100:57 |
24th | John Warren | WIM | M75 | 101:01 |
25th | Roy Morgan | WSX | M75 | 114:14 |
mp | Richard Dunford | WSX | M50 | 58:02 |
mp | Joff Henley | WSX | M55 | 71:44 |
3.050km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barney Hurthwaite (10B) | CLAY | M16 | 31:21 |
2nd | Cameron Ashton | KMC | M18 | 31:34 |
3rd | Jack Tavinor (11B) | PURBECK | M16 | 34:39 |
4th | Adrian Mitchell | WIM | M40 | 34:47 |
5th | Fraser Smith | WIM | M14 | 35:26 |
6th | Tamer Bereiki | KMC | M18 | 36:31 |
7th | Holly Puckett (10G) | PARK | W16 | 37:48 |
8th | Sarah Madgwick | WIM | W40 | 38:54 |
9th | Tina Stratford | WSX | W40 | 39:55 |
10th | Richard Tavinor | IND | M50 | 40:26 |
11th | Georgia Puckett (10G) | PARK | W14 | 40:33 |
12th | Tracy Crickmore | WSX | W45 | 41:19 |
13th | Katherine Hodge | WIM | W18 | 42:42 |
14th | Colin Evans | WIM | M55 | 43:01 |
15th | Lauren Webber | KMC | W20 | 43:37 |
16th | Rebecca Whittingham | WIM | W14 | 43:58 |
17th | Lorrain Puckett | WIM | W40 | 44:45 |
18th | Celia Robertson | WSX | W60 | 47:51 |
19th | Lynette Leatherby | IND | W21 | 50:43 |
20th | Paul Burrows | IND | M35 | 54:05 |
21st | Gillian Cross | WIM | W65 | 54:18 |
22nd | Deborah Mays | WIM | W50 | 55:47 |
23rd | Elaine Evans | WIM | W55 | 61:04 |
24th | Jan Oxenham | SARUM | W60 | 84:44 |
25th | Judith Bland | WIM | W70 | 85:22 |
3.175km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wendy Heard | IND | W45 | 53:25 |
2nd | Robert Munday (7B) | SWANAGE | M12 | 55:18 |
3rd | David Brown | WSX | M21 | 59:29 |
4th | Kath Dean | WSX | W45 | 60:25 |
5th | Hilary Dunford | WSX | W55 | 61:19 |
6th | Gisela & Diane | IND | W40 | 79:16 |
7th | George Battrick (8B) | SWAN | M12 | 85:35 |
8th | Hermione Quaddy (7G) | SWAN | W12 | 85:36 |
9th | Jane Nordstrom | IND | W45 | 86:57 |
10th | Peter Robertson | WSX | M70 | 104:52 |
mp | Joe Temple (10B) | CLAY | M16 | 81:26 |
mp | Nico Taylor (10B) | CLAY | M16 | 82:53 |
2.550km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Womersley (7G) | BURGATE | W12 | 30:03 |
2nd | Sarah Horsler (6G) | WIM | W10 | 31:17 |
3rd | Caitlin Madgwick (5G) | WIM/HYDE | W10 | 31:21 |
4th | Bertie Miller (5B) | PORTREGIS | M10 | 33:32 |
5th | Jack White (5B) | PORTREGIS | M10 | 33:36 |
6th | Billy White (5B) | PORTREGIS | M10 | 33:46 |
7th | Lucy Vincent | IND | W21 | 33:47 |
8th | Ollie Miller (3B) | PORTREGIS | M10 | 34:43 |
9th | Anna Quaddy | IND | W45 | 37:49 |
10th | Deborah Blair | IND | W10 | 38:43 |
11th | Jack Prosser (5B) | SWAN | M10 | 41:03 |
12th | Alistair MacGregor (5B) | SWAN | M10 | 41:06 |
13th | Bethany Taylor (6G) | SWANAGE | W12 | 41:07 |
14th | Callum Earle (6B) | WIM | M12 | 41:08 |
15th | Robbie Barclay (6B) | SWAN | M12 | 41:57 |
16th | Morgan Woodford (5B) | SWAN | M10 | 42:08 |
17th | Callum Blair | IND | M10 | 45:55 |
18th | Kathy Furlong | IND | W55 | 53:45 |
mp | Anne Morgan | WSX | W75 | 119:58 |
1.700km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martha Kelly (5G) | HYDE | W10 | 16:26 |
2nd | Holly Nordstrom (5G) | HYDE | W10 | 17:46 |
3rd | Darren Whittingham (4B) | WBARNES | M10 | 18:23 |
4th | Pryce Adams (4B) | HYDE | M10 | 19:49 |
5th | Agnes Brooke (3G) | WSX | W10 | 20:28 |
6th | Clemmie Greenfield (3G) | HYDE | W10 | 21:45 |
7th | Izzi Winder (1G) s | HYDE | W10 | 21:49 |
8th | Lucy Austin (1G) s | HYDE | W10 | 21:57 |
9th | Hannah Bowers (5G) | HYDE | W10 | 22:32 |
10th | Tilly Etheridge (5G) | HYDE | W10 | 23:10 |
11th | Max Ethendge (6B) | HYDE | M12 | 24:06 |
12th | Jacob Smith (3B) | HYDE | M10 | 24:16 |
13th | Elizabeth Horsler (3G) | WIM | W10 | 25:30 |
14th | Mark Jones (4B) | HYDE | M10 | 26:31 |
15th | Louie James (4B) | HYDE | M10 | 27:20 |
16th | George Read | IND | M10 | 27:52 |
17th | Alexander Barrington-Brown | BAOC | M10 | 27:53 |
18th | Samuel Smith (1G) s | HYDE | W10 | 29:34 |
19th | Bonny Greenfield (5G) | HYDE | W10 | 29:49 |
20th | Ruby & Lucy | WIM | W10 | 32:27 |
21st | Jack Burrows | IND | M10 | 32:32 |
22nd | Ben Ashton | IND | M10 | 38:42 |
23rd | Alexander Brown | DUMPTON | M10 | 49:21 |
24th | Arthur Brooke (2B) | WSX | M10 | 50:44 |
25th | Rob Sewell & family | IND | M40 | 62:13 |
26th | Joe Stephenson | IND | M10 | 71:00 |
27th | Lucy Stephenson | IND | W10 | 71:06 |
mp | Finley Austin (3B) | HYDE | M10 | 26:02 |