11.8km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 68:37 |
2nd | Jamie Ranson | WIM | M35 | 81:09 |
3rd | Jon Brooke | WSX | M45 | 83:04 |
4th | Eddie Harwood | MOR | M60 | 83:54 |
5th | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 86:44 |
6th | Christopher Nicholls | OUOC | M21 | 88:20 |
7th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M55 | 92:59 |
8th | Stephen Mallison | WIM | M21 | 107:43 |
m6-27 | Tom Frost | SN | M45 | 72:42 |
10.2km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Burley | BOK | M21 | 65:05 |
2nd | Dale Paget | WSX | M45 | 66:53 |
3rd | Ian Moran | SOC | M55 | 68:36 |
4th | Steven Horsler | WIM | M45 | 69:16 |
5th | Richard Cronin | BOK | M21 | 69:22 |
6th | Matthew Grant | SN | M40 | 69:41 |
7th | Alastair Oates | BAOC | M40 | 70:28 |
8th | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M55 | 72:58 |
9th | Andrew Snell | SARUM | M35 | 74:49 |
10th | Richard Cottle | BOK | M45 | 75:54 |
11th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M55 | 77:38 |
12th | Andrew Rowe | POTOC | M35 | 79:27 |
13th | Charles Gook | BADO | M45 | 80:14 |
14th | Gerry Allan | SN | M45 | 81:19 |
15th | Jes Dickin | SOC | M50 | 81:38 |
16th | Piotr Czaban | OUOC | M20 | 82:37 |
17th | Paul Fox | SN | M50 | 82:46 |
18th | Graham Whiffen | WSX | M40 | 83:55 |
19th | Simon Bevan | SOC | M45 | 91:58 |
20th | Colin Swallow | SN | M55 | 100:35 |
w1 rtd | Doug Stimson | NWO | M21 |
6.6km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 45:49 |
2nd | Jason Falconer | WSX | M40 | 46:58 |
3rd | Gavin Clegg | WSX | M55 | 47:22 |
4th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M55 | 47:55 |
5th | Robert Sweatman | SOC | M50 | 48:03 |
6th | Andrew Nash | SOC | M35 | 49:30 |
7th | David Watkins | BADO | M55 | 50:13 |
8th | Mike Goldthorpe | SOC | M55 | 53:24 |
9th | Nigel Bush | MV | M55 | 53:55 |
10th | John Simmons | BOK | M60 | 54:02 |
11th | Jane Morgan | SOC | W50 | 54:56 |
12th | Andrew French | WIM | M45 | 55:20 |
13th | Peter Foster | BOK | M55 | 56:17 |
14th | Adrian Lovell | BADO | M55 | 56:30 |
15th | Ian Sayer | WSX | M60 | 56:54 |
16th | Winni Kretzschmar | OUOC | M21 | 56:58 |
17th | John Orton | NWO | M55 | 57:30 |
18th | Nigel Benham | SARUM | M50 | 57:43 |
19th | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | M65 | 58:07 |
20th | John Whittingham | WIM | M40 | 58:15 |
21st | Christopher Harrison | NGOC | M55 | 58:19 |
22nd | Frida Forshallen | WSX | W21 | 58:29 |
23rd | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 58:32 |
24th= | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M65 | 58:33 |
24th= | James Wilkinson | OUOC | M21 | 58:33 |
26th | Peter Smith | SOC | M45 | 59:01 |
27th | Noel Smith | WIM | M45 | 59:22 |
28th | Michael Reynolds | NWO | M65 | 59:41 |
29th | Nick Nourse | NWO | M50 | 59:50 |
30th | Robert Hick | WSX | M50 | 59:59 |
31st | Simon Branford | WIM | M21 | 60:07 |
32nd | Tim Houlder | WSX | M55 | 60:27 |
33rd | Bill Davidson | SOC | M65 | 61:18 |
34th | Sally Calland | WIM | W35 | 63:02 |
35th | Keith Henderson | WIM | M70 | 63:13 |
36th | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 63:48 |
37th | Joe House | SO | M55 | 64:24 |
38th | Jo Foster | BOK | W55 | 64:34 |
39th | Andrew Graham | BKO | M55 | 64:40 |
40th | Alastair Moir | SOC | M55 | 64:47 |
41st | Caroline Moran | SOC | W50 | 64:51 |
42nd | Terry Smith | SOC | M60 | 65:23 |
43rd | Philip Cooper | WIM | M65 | 65:32 |
44th | Alan Richards | NGOC | M65 | 66:08 |
45th | David Mullins | SARUM | M60 | 66:18 |
46th | Roger Pleasant | SOC | M65 | 66:19 |
47th | David Saunders | HH | M50 | 66:53 |
48th | Richard Rae | BKO | M65 | 67:10 |
49th | Alan Kersley | BADO | M55 | 67:26 |
50th | Colin Hicks | SOC | M60 | 67:39 |
51st | Mike Complin | BAOC | M55 | 67:42 |
52nd | Howard Thomas | BOK | M65 | 67:58 |
53rd | Alan Brown | WSX | M55 | 68:33 |
54th | John Shucksmith | WIM | M60 | 69:25 |
55th | Christopher Penny | WIM | M45 | 69:44 |
56th | David Battison | SARUM | M65 | 70:50 |
57th | Laurence Gossage | BOK | M60 | 72:12 |
58th | Alison Simmons | BOK | W55 | 72:13 |
59th | Ali Lea | BAOC | W35 | 72:18 |
60th | Tamsin Horsler | WIM | W45 | 73:47 |
61st | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M55 | 74:18 |
62nd | Jane Archer | SN | W55 | 74:50 |
63rd | Colin Godbold | BKO | M55 | 75:28 |
64th | Glyn Williams | WIGHTO | M60 | 75:54 |
65th | Peter Colbert | SWOC | M60 | 76:03 |
66th | Julie Astin | WSX | W60 | 80:06 |
67th | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 80:22 |
68th | Gavin Robinson | WIM | M45 | 80:43 |
69th | Ian Hudson | BKO | M60 | 83:24 |
70th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M60 | 83:50 |
71st | Patrick Beardmore | OUOC | M21 | 87:30 |
72nd | Paul Channing | SOFA | M55 | 90:05 |
73rd | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M70 | 91:17 |
74th | David Nixon | SOC | M65 | 93:56 |
75th | Victoria Harvey | NGOC | W45 | 94:41 |
76th | Matthew Knipe | QO | M50 | 95:00 |
77th= | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M50 | 97:07 |
77th= | Andrea Gook | BADO | W40 | 97:07 |
79th | Alain Wilkes | BKO | M65 | 106:01 |
80th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 113:03 |
81st | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 144:19 |
82nd | Philip and Kessia Hayward | RESIDENT | M60 | 158:45 |
rtd | Josh Milner | OUOC | M20 | |
rtd | Roger Moore | WIM | M55 |
4.9km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christopher Branford | WIM | M65 | 46:27 |
2nd | John Rix | BOK | M65 | 46:30 |
3rd | Colin Holcombe | BAOC | M55 | 46:44 |
4th | Kieran Devine | SOC | M60 | 48:07 |
5th | Nicola Brooke | WSX | W45 | 49:35 |
6th | Wendy Bullen | WIM | W45 | 50:43 |
7th= | Simon Priddis | IND | M21 | 51:25 |
7th= | Gwyn Davies | SARUM | M60 | 51:25 |
9th | Andy MacGregor | BADO | M70 | 51:28 |
10th | Roger Hicks | SOC | M50 | 51:31 |
11th= | Ray Massey | SOC | M70 | 52:40 |
11th= | Peter Wilson | MDDXO | M50 | 52:40 |
13th | Martin Cross | WIM | M65 | 52:47 |
14th | Richard Steptoe | TVOC | M65 | 52:57 |
15th | Patrick Staunton | WIM | M21 | 53:16 |
16th | Jessica Stanfield | SOC | W45 | 53:21 |
17th | John Marsh | SO | M45 | 54:54 |
18th | Edward Hicks | SOC | M16 | 55:15 |
19th | Richard Brightman | WIM | M70 | 56:19 |
20th | Bill Vigar | QO | M75 | 56:29 |
21st | Richard Raynsford | BOK | M65 | 56:40 |
22nd | Jan Belza | SARUM | M65 | 56:58 |
23rd | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W60 | 57:23 |
24th | Gill Godbold | BKO | W55 | 57:47 |
25th | Mike Dawson | WSX | M60 | 58:44 |
26th | Jim Graham | Ind | M60 | 58:48 |
27th | Julia Hicks | SOC | W50 | 59:22 |
28th | Graham Harrison | SOC | M70 | 59:36 |
29th | David Cussens | SO | M60 | 59:42 |
30th | Mary Nixon | SOC | W60 | 60:34 |
31st | Tim Pugh | GO | M70 | 60:51 |
32nd | Bill Brown | WSX | M75 | 61:14 |
33rd | Nigel Morris | IND | M50 | 62:17 |
34th | Katherine Pike | WIM | W50 | 62:46 |
35th | Christine King | BOK | W60 | 62:51 |
36th | Jullian Devine | SOC | W45 | 62:58 |
37th | Ken Stimson | NWO | M65 | 63:09 |
38th | John Tilsley | WIM | M65 | 63:19 |
39th | Jane King | SO | W55 | 64:31 |
40th | Carol House | SO | W55 | 65:28 |
41st | Sally Thomas | BOK | W65 | 68:29 |
42nd | Alison Saunders | HH | W50 | 69:48 |
43rd | Bryan Penny | WIM | M70 | 71:54 |
44th | Peter Bartlett | WIGHTO | M55 | 75:12 |
45th | Gary Priddis | IND | M55 | 76:57 |
46th | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W65 | 77:12 |
47th | Sue Williams | WIGHTO | W60 | 79:07 |
48th | Fraser Smith | WIM | M16 | 86:56 |
49th | Pat Hart | SARUM | W70 | 91:08 |
50th | Madeleine Vickers | OUOC | W21 | 91:32 |
51st | Tina Stratford | WSX | W40 | 93:09 |
52nd | Benjamin Crompton | OUOC | M20 | 102:31 |
53rd | Keith Mitchell | WIM | M70 | 107:06 |
m10-12 | Tony Noott | BOK | M75 | 63:10 |
3.8km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Tavinor | WIM | B13 | 30:56 |
2nd | Sue Hands | WIM | W65 | 34:28 |
3rd | Linda Cairns | SN | W55 | 36:01 |
4th | Gill Thomlinson | SOC | W65 | 40:45 |
5th | Barbara Davidson | SOC | W65 | 41:54 |
6th | Vikki Crawford | WIM | W70 | 42:57 |
7th | David Lee | NGOC | M75 | 42:58 |
8th | Peter Hambleton | SARUM | M70 | 43:07 |
9th | Roger Hills | WIM | M80 | 43:12 |
10th | Robin Walker | BOK | M75 | 45:31 |
11th | Kay Sayer | WSX | W65 | 47:12 |
12th | Wendy Heard | WIM | W45 | 47:13 |
13th | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W70 | 48:28 |
14th | Jose Stanley | WIM | W65 | 48:31 |
15th | Sarah Madgwick | WIM | W40 | 50:20 |
16th | Richard Arman | WSX | M80 | 51:03 |
17th | Ron Ley | SARUM | M90 | 51:42 |
18th | Christine Smith | BADO | W70 | 52:14 |
19th | Alan Hooper | WSX | M70 | 53:29 |
20th | Richard Thornton | SARUM | M70 | 53:49 |
21st | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W65 | 55:35 |
22nd | Anne-Marie Hillier | MDDXO | W60 | 55:38 |
23rd | Adrian Dawson | SARUM | M55 | 56:16 |
24th | Kerrie Benham | SARUM | W50 | 56:18 |
25th | Madeleine Bridle | WSX | W60 | 58:31 |
26th | Julia Robertson | QO | W60 | 60:09 |
27th | Joan Hambleton | SARUM | W70 | 60:23 |
28th | Gillian Cross | WIM | W65 | 63:02 |
29th | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W70 | 64:06 |
30th | Elaine Chapelhow | SOC | W45 | 64:23 |
31st | John Coleman | NGOC | M75 | 65:59 |
32nd | Jill Brown | WSX | W65 | 66:10 |
33rd | Frances Alexander | NGOC | W70 | 66:35 |
34th | Chris Brown | WSX | W70 | 67:03 |
35th | Gordon Raggett | WSX | M75 | 67:14 |
36th | John Higgins | BOK | M75 | 67:48 |
37th | David Tonge | WIM | M75 | 68:54 |
38th | Sue Colbert | SWOC | W65 | 70:21 |
39th | Roy Morgan | WSX | M75 | 74:08 |
40th | Patricia Walker | BOK | W70 | 77:09 |
3.4km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Helen Wheelwright | SOC | W55 | 48:43 |
2nd | Rebecca Whittingham | WIM | W16 | 49:22 |
3rd | Poppy Hicks | SOC | W14 | 51:24 |
4th | Lynn & Chris Wilson | IND | W45 | 54:18 |
5th | Christopher Isaacson | IND | M18 | 58:12 |
6th | Hazel Cutler | SARUM | W16 | 63:41 |
7th | Wendy Smith | SOC | W40 | 69:52 |
m11 | Elizabeth Snell | SARUM | W35 | 55:53 |
m3 m8 | Tiffany Wilson | WIM | W40 | 57:02 |
m8-9 | Dorinda Davies | SARUM | W60 | 78:52 |
3.0km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Munday 8B | PGS | M12 | 28:28 |
2nd | Brian Hart | SARUM | M65 | 29:14 |
3rd | Jane Nordstrom | W45 | 29:34 | |
4th | Jane Tavinor | WIM | W55 | 38:42 |
5th | Hazel Cutler | SARUM | W16 | 40:51 |
6th | Suzie Pountain | HYDE | W35 | 42:12 |
7th | Diana Gannon | WIM | W55 | 44:12 |
8th | Ollie Miller 4B (s) | BAOC | M10 | 47:15 |
9th | Hilary Dunford | WSX | W55 | 47:48 |
10th | Linjia Chen | OUOC | W20 | 52:20 |
11th | Agnes Brooke 4G | WSX | W10 | 52:34 |
12th | Barry Sowerbutts | SOC | M55 | 53:30 |
13th | Richard Keighley | WIM | M65 | 56:51 |
14th | Jim Hordle | M21 | 58:43 | |
15th | Simona Aimar | OUOC | W20 | 63:24 |
16th | Bernice Tonge | WIM | W70 | 78:01 |
m1-9 | Wendy Ranson | WIM | W35 | 16:58 |
w6 | Lloyd Adams 10B | BURGATE | M16 | 47:11 |
2.2km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bonny Greenfield G4 | HYDE | W10 | 19:56 |
2nd | Emily Oates | BAOC | W10 | 20:30 |
3rd | Sarah Horsler | WIM | W12 | 20:31 |
4th | Harriet Oates | BAOC | W10 | 21:48 |
5th | Martha Kelly 6B | HYDE | W10 | 22:39 |
6th | Darren Whittingham | WIM | M10 | 22:46 |
7th | Caitlin Madgwick | WIM | W12 | 23:39 |
8th | Jenny Chapelhow | SOC | W10 | 23:48 |
9th | Holly Nordstrom 6G | HYDE | W11 | 24:47 |
10th | Cloe Paget 9G | IND | W9 | 24:53 |
11th | Tom Coatham (s) B3 | HYDE | M10 | 26:30 |
12th | Bertie Miller 6B | WIM | M10 | 27:16 |
13th | Yvette Paget | WSX | W10 | 28:18 |
14th | Elliott Wilson 6B | HYDE | M10 | 29:37 |
15th | Pryce Adams 5B | HYDE | M10 | 33:18 |
16th | Georgie Poyntz-Wright | IND | W14 | 33:22 |
17th | Bethany Patterson | IND | W18 | 33:23 |
18th | Amelia Fumpston 5G | W9 | 34:11 | |
19th | Beas Fumpston 8G | W12 | 34:26 | |
20th | Issie Fumpston 9G | W14 | 34:38 | |
21st | Anya Massey 6G | IND | W11 | 51:28 |
m4-9 | Anne Morgan | WSX | W75 | 35:44 |
1.4km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Jones 5B | HYDE | M12 | 9:39 |
2nd | Arthur Brooke | WSX | B3 | 10:04 |
3rd | Elizabeth Horsler | WIM | W10 | 10:11 |
4th | Luke Pountain | HYDE | B1 | 10:41 |
5th | Devon Wilson 4B | HYDE | M10 | 11:00 |
6th | Joshua Pountain | HYDE | B4 | 11:09 |
7th | Rory Nordstrom | HYDE | B3 | 11:15 |
8th | Clemmie Greenfield 4G | HYDE | W8 | 11:28 |
9th | Jacob Smith | HYDE | B4 | 11:56 |
10th | Samuel Smith | HYDE | B2 | 12:15 |
11th | Lucy Austin 2G (s) | HYDE | M10 | 12:20 |
12th | Finley Austin 4B | HYDE | M10 | 13:07 |
13th | Rachael Chapelhow | SOC | W10 | 21:33 |
14th | Zoe Paget 8G | IND | W8 | 23:46 |
m1-9 | Rory Nordstrom 3B | HYDE | M8 | 16:57 |