M10A Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 21 2.3km 45m
Day 2 Course: 18 2.9km 55m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Martin Jepson |
SO |
14.44 |
(1) |
20.35 |
(2) |
35.19 |
|
2 |
Peter Hodkinson |
NOC |
15.29 |
(2) |
19.54 |
(1) |
35.23 |
|
3 |
Ben Ludford |
BADO |
16.51 |
(3) |
24.00 |
(3) |
40.51 |
|
4 |
Sean Harrison |
MOK |
19.46 |
(5) |
28.51 |
(4) |
48.37 |
|
5 |
Alex Whitehead |
DVO |
33.05 |
(8) |
36.27 |
(5) |
69.32 |
|
|
Nicholas Marshall |
BADO |
25.14 |
(6) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Michael May |
SLOW |
19.33 |
(4) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Patrick Staunton |
WIM |
29.41 |
(7) |
DNS |
|
M10B Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 22 2.2km 15m
Day 2 Course: 19 1.8km 45m
|
1 |
Ralph Street |
SLOW |
14.40 |
(1) |
10.58 |
(1) |
25.38 |
|
2 |
Sam Warne |
WEYOR |
39.13 |
(3) |
18.35 |
(2) |
57.48 |
|
3 |
Joe Warne |
WEYOR |
29.18 |
(2) |
30.22 |
(3) |
59.40 |
M12A Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 20 2.8km 60m
Day 2 Course: 17 3.3km 55m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Joseph Taunton |
NGOC |
23.07 |
(=1) |
23.54 |
(2) |
47.01 |
|
2 |
Robert Farrington |
HOC |
23.07 |
(=1) |
29.09 |
(5) |
52.16 |
|
3 |
Matthew Lyle |
BOK |
33.07 |
(5) |
23.41 |
(1) |
56.48 |
|
4 |
Simon Gardner |
WAOC |
28.03 |
(4) |
33.30 |
(10) |
61.33 |
|
5 |
Timothy Street |
HH |
39.16 |
(7) |
31.43 |
(8) |
70.59 |
|
6 |
David Catmur |
SLOW |
42.18 |
(9) |
28.42 |
(3) |
71.00 |
|
7 |
Timothy Dredge |
WCH |
42.20 |
(10) |
28.43 |
(4) |
71.03 |
|
8 |
Thomas Bridge |
SO |
41.46 |
(8) |
30.03 |
(6) |
71.49 |
|
9 |
Adam Bushnell |
WCH |
42.56 |
(11) |
32.42 |
(9) |
75.38 |
|
10 |
Matthew Stott |
NGOC |
48.18 |
(12) |
30.16 |
(7) |
78.34 |
|
11 |
Simon Maughan |
WIM |
52.43 |
(13) |
45.19 |
(11) |
98.02 |
|
12 |
Benjamin Callard |
NGOC |
60.19 |
(14) |
57.31 |
(12) |
117.50 |
|
|
James Breed |
HH |
24.10 |
(3) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Matthew Evans |
HOC |
36.01 |
(6) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Patrick Stubbs |
WIM |
63.46 |
(15) |
Retd. |
|
M12B Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 21 2.3km 45m
Day 2 Course: 18 2.9km 55m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Thomas Seward |
SBOC |
17.33 |
(2) |
23.17 |
(1) |
40.50 |
|
2 |
Christopher Curtis |
BOK |
29.02 |
(3) |
31.02 |
(2) |
60.04 |
|
|
Ben Smith |
GO |
16.04 |
(1) |
DNS |
|
M14A Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 18 5.0km 120m
Day 2 Course: 15 5.3km 80m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Colin Olivant |
NOC |
45.15 |
(1) |
46.32 |
(1) |
91.47 |
|
2 |
Ross Sanderson |
TVOC |
47.56 |
(2) |
62.19 |
(4) |
110.15 |
|
3 |
Brendan Gould |
DEVON |
54.23 |
(4) |
56.25 |
(2) |
110.48 |
|
4 |
Edmund Kelleher |
NOR |
49.13 |
(3) |
77.08 |
(7) |
126.21 |
|
5 |
Richard Pilsbury |
HOC |
67.17 |
(11) |
59.09 |
(3) |
126.26 |
|
6 |
Philip Wright |
BOK |
57.46 |
(6) |
82.24 |
(8) |
140.10 |
|
7 |
David Seward |
SBOC |
78.31 |
(14) |
64.16 |
(5) |
142.47 |
|
8 |
Richard Flint |
BKO |
76.43 |
(13) |
74.15 |
(6) |
150.58 |
|
|
Tom Bray |
SN |
66.00 |
(10) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Samuel Evans |
HOC |
60.49 |
(8) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Chris Howard |
SLOW |
128.38 |
(18) |
Retd. |
|
|
|
Josh Jenner |
CHIG |
56.42 |
(5) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Edward Macdonald |
SARUM |
69.51 |
(12) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Peter May |
BKO |
107.02 |
(17) |
Retd. |
|
|
|
Tom McDonald |
SLOW |
87.59 |
(15) |
Retd. |
|
|
|
Michael Rose |
BADO |
58.37 |
(7) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Christopher Sanderson |
TVOC |
65.57 |
(9) |
Retd. |
|
|
|
Timothy Stott |
NGOC |
Retd. |
|
Disq. |
|
|
|
Jonathan Street |
HH |
89.22 |
(16) |
Retd. |
|
M14B Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 20 2.8km 60m
Day 2 Course: 17 3.3km 55m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Gregory Fawkner-Corbett |
KSODA |
31.59 |
(1) |
25.07 |
(1) |
57.06 |
|
2 |
Thomas Miles |
WIM |
36.29 |
(3) |
35.50 |
(2) |
72.19 |
|
3 |
Mark Farrington |
HOC |
41.01 |
(4) |
46.59 |
(3) |
88.00 |
|
4 |
Samuel Taunton |
NGOC |
44.35 |
(5) |
49.54 |
(4) |
94.29 |
|
|
Robert Harvey |
BADO |
35.09 |
(2) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Richard Marr |
OD |
50.54 |
(6) |
Retd. |
|
M16A Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 16 7.1km 135m
Day 2 Course: 13 7.1km 75m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Graham Gristwood |
MV |
61.12 |
(1) |
55.37 |
(1) |
116.49 |
= |
2 |
Mark Nixon |
SOC |
62.30 |
(4) |
58.39 |
(4) |
121.09 |
|
= |
Christopher Sellens |
SOS |
62.42 |
(5) |
58.27 |
(3) |
121.09 |
|
4 |
David Hodkinson |
NOC |
62.09 |
(3) |
59.01 |
(5) |
121.10 |
|
5 |
Tom Chesters |
DEVON |
67.06 |
(7) |
56.00 |
(2) |
123.06 |
|
6 |
Timothy Blaney |
NOC |
64.23 |
(6) |
62.30 |
(6) |
126.53 |
|
7 |
Nicholas Pearson |
SO |
62.03 |
(2) |
66.14 |
(8) |
128.17 |
|
8 |
Nicholas Pilsbury |
HOC |
69.55 |
(8) |
62.57 |
(7) |
132.52 |
|
9 |
Caedmon Gould |
DEVON |
90.31 |
(9) |
113.04 |
(10) |
203.35 |
|
10 |
Edward Stott |
NGOC |
105.13 |
(10) |
98.43 |
(9) |
203.56 |
|
|
Alan Harper |
BKO |
106.03 |
(11) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Edward Nicholas |
HOC |
Retd. |
|
DNS |
|
M16B Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 18 5.0km 120m
Day 2 Course: 15 5.3km 80m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Andrew Marr |
OD |
88.29 |
(1) |
71.23 |
(1) |
159.52 |
|
|
Jalam Blane |
TVOC |
Disq. |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
Neil Greaves |
BKO |
Disq. |
|
DNS |
|
M18A Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 6 8.6km 155m
Day 2 Course: 4 8.3km 95m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Ian Nixon |
SOC |
68.14 |
(2) |
59.26 |
(1) |
127.40 |
|
2 |
Edward Catmur |
SLOW |
65.25 |
(1) |
62.28 |
(4) |
127.53 |
|
3 |
Simon Turner |
SLOW |
69.24 |
(3) |
62.56 |
(5) |
132.20 |
|
4 |
James Furness |
OD |
75.56 |
(6) |
62.10 |
(3) |
138.06 |
|
5 |
Stephen Wright |
NOC |
76.16 |
(8) |
62.00 |
(2) |
138.16 |
|
6 |
Tim Filby |
NOC |
74.34 |
(5) |
65.08 |
(7) |
139.42 |
|
7 |
Jeffrey Colbert |
SWOC |
80.19 |
(9) |
66.29 |
(9) |
146.48 |
|
8 |
Adan Heath |
BOK |
81.22 |
(10) |
65.29 |
(8) |
146.51 |
|
9 |
Andrew Powell |
MV |
83.28 |
(14) |
64.31 |
(6) |
147.59 |
|
10 |
Rhys Manning |
SWOC |
81.25 |
(11) |
67.45 |
(10) |
149.10 |
|
11 |
Robert Smith |
SOC |
82.59 |
(13) |
70.59 |
(12) |
153.58 |
|
12 |
Philip St.Leger-Harris |
BOK |
88.47 |
(15) |
69.41 |
(11) |
158.28 |
|
13 |
James Woollard |
MEROC |
113.55 |
(17) |
80.23 |
(13) |
194.18 |
|
|
Ashley Bown |
KERNO |
81.39 |
(12) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Ian Coe |
NGOC |
Retd. |
|
106.52 |
(14) |
|
|
James Hargreaves |
KERNO |
73.44 |
(4) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Paul House |
RMOC |
89.02 |
(16) |
DNS |
|
|
|
John Went |
QO |
76.02 |
(7) |
DNS |
|
M20L Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 3 10.8km 250m
Day 2 Course: 2 10.0km 155m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Mark Bown |
KERNO |
75.24 |
(1) |
71.34 |
(1) |
146.58 |
|
2 |
Alex Rothman |
BOK |
83.12 |
(2) |
75.53 |
(2) |
159.05 |
|
3 |
Robert Palmer |
NOC |
96.23 |
(3) |
85.02 |
(4) |
181.25 |
|
4 |
Simon Evans |
SLOW |
112.36 |
(5) |
79.24 |
(3) |
192.00 |
|
5 |
Paul Nixon |
DEVON |
103.56 |
(4) |
93.50 |
(5) |
197.46 |
|
6 |
Alex Lyne |
SWOC |
122.52 |
(6) |
101.14 |
(6) |
224.06 |
|
|
Paul Ashford |
TVOC |
Retd. |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
Matthew Palmer |
BOK |
Retd. |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
Philip Wheatley |
HOC |
Retd. |
|
Retd. |
|
M21E Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 1 14.9km 240m
Day 2 Course: 1 11.9km 205m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Nick Barrable |
HOC |
102.02 |
(2) |
71.57 |
(1) |
173.59 |
|
2 |
Ben Chesters |
WCH |
98.58 |
(1) |
76.19 |
(5) |
175.17 |
|
3 |
Sigmund Gould |
CLARO |
104.22 |
(5) |
72.53 |
(2) |
177.15 |
|
4 |
Rob Baker |
LSOC |
103.23 |
(4) |
74.23 |
(4) |
177.46 |
|
5 |
Duncan Archer |
HH |
102.41 |
(3) |
77.03 |
(6) |
179.44 |
|
6 |
Tom Hart |
BKO |
106.09 |
(7) |
73.44 |
(3) |
179.53 |
|
7 |
Graeme Ackland |
INT |
118.45 |
(10) |
83.48 |
(7) |
202.33 |
|
|
Simon Beck |
SN |
105.41 |
(6) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Michael Bowering |
MOK |
107.41 |
(8) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Paul Gebbett |
MOK |
133.27 |
(11) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Chris Poole |
NGOC |
149.27 |
(13) |
Disq. |
|
|
|
David Rollins |
BAOC |
109.26 |
(9) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Timo Teinila |
SLOW |
137.09 |
(12) |
DNS |
|
M21L Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 2 11.7km 225m
Day 2 Course: 1 11.9km 205m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Andrew Nash |
LOC |
94.19 |
(3) |
86.46 |
(1) |
181.05 |
|
2 |
Tim Rogers |
SLOW |
96.06 |
(4) |
90.00 |
(2) |
186.06 |
|
3 |
Andrew Reynolds |
BAOC |
93.48 |
(2) |
104.17 |
(6) |
198.05 |
|
4 |
Chris Huthwaite |
BAOC |
102.36 |
(11) |
95.32 |
(3) |
198.08 |
|
5 |
Mark Stodgell |
ODR |
97.58 |
(6) |
101.17 |
(4) |
199.15 |
|
6 |
Caleb Gould |
DEVON |
111.16 |
(15) |
102.55 |
(5) |
214.11 |
|
7 |
John Worth |
TVOC |
117.10 |
(18) |
115.45 |
(7) |
232.55 |
|
8 |
Simon Tidmus |
BOK |
127.10 |
(20) |
119.35 |
(10) |
246.45 |
|
9 |
Christopher Owen |
SLOW |
128.27 |
(21) |
118.36 |
(9) |
247.03 |
|
10 |
Andrew Reynolds |
DEVON |
129.51 |
(22) |
118.27 |
(8) |
248.18 |
|
11 |
Jonathan Winn |
CROC |
143.01 |
(26) |
120.14 |
(11) |
263.15 |
|
12 |
John Crowther |
CROC |
138.31 |
(24) |
151.47 |
(12) |
290.18 |
|
13 |
Philip Hay |
DEE |
163.05 |
(27) |
151.51 |
(13) |
314.56 |
|
|
Clive Atkins |
BAOC |
101.31 |
(8) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Max Cole |
SMOC |
97.28 |
(5) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Steve Collins |
RAFO |
140.07 |
(25) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Neil Frankum |
BKO |
107.58 |
(13) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Paul Heiskanen |
AUS |
Retd. |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
Andrew Holden |
WEYOR |
Retd. |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
Andrew Howard |
WIM |
Retd. |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
Richard Kinnon |
MV |
116.27 |
(17) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Andrew Leaney |
SLOW |
113.55 |
(16) |
Retd. |
|
|
|
Robert May |
NONE |
Retd. |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
Neil Mellor |
BAOC |
110.11 |
(14) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Thomas Norton |
RMOC |
102.05 |
(9) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Andrew Redington |
LOK |
102.28 |
(10) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Calvin Routledge |
BAOC |
83.08 |
(1) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Mark Rowe |
MV |
103.54 |
(12) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Peter Stagg |
BOK |
130.45 |
(23) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Laurence Townley |
MV |
120.16 |
(19) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Gary Walford |
TVOC |
99.09 |
(7) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Ken Wickham |
CHIG |
Retd. |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
Damian Wilson |
BKO |
Retd. |
|
DNS |
|
M21S Overall Placings
Day 1 Course: 7 8.0km 115m
Day 2 Course: 5 7.4km 110m
|
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Day 2 |
|
Total |
|
1 |
Kevin Willoughby |
DFOK |
77.01 |
(3) |
64.47 |
(1) |
141.48 |
|
2 |
William Power |
SAX |
87.54 |
(5) |
74.22 |
(4) |
162.16 |
|
3 |
Nick Flowers |
GO |
92.49 |
(8) |
74.00 |
(3) |
166.49 |
|
4 |
Ian Gregory |
OD |
100.27 |
(10) |
68.24 |
(2) |
168.51 |
|
5 |
Simon Miles |
SKP |
90.16 |
(7) |
91.39 |
(10) |
181.55 |
|
6 |
Stephen Beer |
SKP |
101.27 |
(11) |
84.50 |
(6) |
186.17 |
|
7 |
Nick Langley |
SKP |
103.14 |
(13) |
85.39 |
(7) |
188.53 |
|
8 |
Martin Smith |
SARUM |
101.31 |
(12) |
92.40 |
(11) |
194.11 |
|
9 |
Jon Darley |
GO |
107.14 |
(14) |
88.00 |
(9) |
195.14 |
|
10 |
Philip Jenkins |
SBOC |
122.13 |
(16) |
86.10 |
(8) |
208.23 |
|
11 |
Ian Chafer |
HOC |
119.52 |
(15) |
96.26 |
(12) |
216.18 |
|
12 |
Mark Lockett |
WSX |
149.01 |
(18) |
105.20 |
(13) |
254.21 |
|
|
Craig Blackford |
BADO |
78.22 |
(4) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Andy Blanchard |
HH |
154.21 |
(19) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Magnus Davidson |
TVOC |
93.03 |
(9) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Brian Fletcher |
QO |
70.50 |
(2) |
DNS |
|
|
|
James Head |
DEVON |
140.57 |
(17) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Darrell High |
CROC |
67.44 |
(1) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Alistair Lovegrove |
HH |
88.48 |
(6) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Piers Newbery |
TVOC |
Disq. |
|
77.55 |
(5) |
|
|
Stuart Robertson |
DEVON |
159.30 |
(20) |
DNS |
|